Welcome
Well-designed and clever disguise
We'll retreat to the bottom of the sea
We were destined to live out our lives
Underwater, you and me

Profile
Name:Summer(Bella) School:Johnny Crae D.O.B:Aug/18/94 Hometown:Montreal Place:London What You Should Know About Me: I am a comlicated person,but I'll try to make it all simple.I'm not the prettiest jem,but my personality makes me stand out,everyone has their flaws mine are easy to recongnize,i can be boastful,but i try to control it,sometimes i feel like crying,others im the happiest person on earth. I am A Dreamer

Likes

fashion marc jacobs starbucks warm fall nights chai tea lattes painting mocasins teen vogue seventeen nylon vogue the hills sex and the city desperate housewives gossip girl the city 90210 friends good books the body shop
credits
Everything:infravermelho
i miss the sound of your voice,and i miss the rush of your skin
28.5.09 6:44 PM

Ah

I’m not so stressed anymore :) but I’ve got to admit SO MUCH shit went down this week like holy fack! so Monday was stressful ish kind of my mom called me and she was all like get home blah blah blah,i was at K's house with M that was fun except I really think I pulled something in my legs because the walk home felt like someone pulling my leg muscles out,ouch.tuesdayy was hell I didn’t feeling like working but I went anyways, school was fine, a little stressful cause of the lab exam and all that, it was coming up on Wednesday plus my French summative was starting and I was scared shitless, turns out my lab exam went SO smoothly, like I was so scared that I wouldn’t know anything but revising and studying actually helped me so much, all the info stuck and I knew what to do, with the French summative it wasn't nearly as hard as I thought it would be so yeah that was definitely a relief.tuesday night shit went down. It was not cool man not at all, so I dropped a bowl near my locker(LMFAO) and I guess AF told C about it cause he happened to be there and he happened to be laughing his ass off, anyways after school I saw C and he goes "I heard you broke a vase" yeah because I totally keep flowers in my locker you fuck up, anyways I told him it was actually a bowl and then I walked away about five minutes later M comes upstairs and she’s like lets go out that way so we walk by C again and he has to make a coy little comment so he goes "oh she’s walking by again" I got pissed and threw him a chirp, I was like not everything revolves around you C,your ego is too fucking big and then he goes I am your world. I got pretty pissed. so I get home right and on E's facebook there’s a status totally about C and it was like if someone lied and told you ,you were ugly maybe your ego would pop, anyway I commented and I said I SO get this and I definitely agree, and E writes keep it on the dl cause his friends will probably see and tell him about it, that exactly what happened, so before I know it C's online (he blocked me a while back when he got pissed about something one of my friends asked) he’s starts bitching and saying nice fucking status, I guess we hurt him or something,anyways so I told him to grow up. That didn’t work out so well, we fought like CRAZY, i swear in my whole life I’ve never fought with someone like that before, it was just insults flying everywhere, I mean I really got him mad and I don’t know why, it’s not like I mean anything to him, but I guess I must if he got so damn heated, so Wednesday was the shittiest day ever! Holy shit.so he deleted me and blocked me on msn because that’s just how he is.

He has the ability to make me feel like the shittiest person ever.

He was at the vendies because I was there, he was in student services cause I was around and E was too, and he was upstairs as usual. It was slow death. So today happens. And I was reflecting and thinking about everything I said and how bitchy and low half the shit was. And I felt so bad, so I asked E if she could get him to add me back, and unblock me, he came online like half a second later so I was like YES. I message him and I said I was sorry, that it was wrong, that it’s true that not everything is about him, but that I was sorry for being so bitchy he said okayy.and then apparently his GAY ass friend D was over, or something, anyways they went on webcam. Lovely.

But all of that means he’s definitely not mad at me, because he wouldn’t have talked at all. So now I’m not blocked, we’re talking again, hes not being a total douche, and he’s being nice.

good good.goood.

so now tomorrow’s Friday and all that should go smoothly I feel so much better about everything its seriously terrible when he’s mad, or sad, but I know he cares.hes made his point known.

L is really pissing me off.shes so unloyal and untrustworthy I told her not to tell MT about something personal and she ran and told him. Lovely she did the same thing when I told her something deep. And she doesn’t care, she just lets it spill.anyways I’ve also been wanting this "Frankie says relax" shirt for AGES and this Abercrombie and Fitch plaid bikini and she went and got both of them, i was beyond pissed. it’s all so shady,im obviously going to get over it but I will admit it DID piss me off bigtime.and she doesn’t care at all, like" oh wow I’m breaking your trust hip hip hooray" whatever.im starting to not care, when she says stuff I either ignore her or like pretend she’s not talking that’s how I keep from spazzing,i wish I could be honest with her, but she always acts like its nothing at all and that its dumb that I’m getting mad. It’s not dumb. I find trust a huge major thing.

anyways I thought I’d get all of that off of my chest, and clear out my head a bit, i know no one reads this blog anyways but still all I feel right now is relief (:

I shall post later or whatever toots!

Bella